Refurbished iPad
522 configurations from £45 in Fair at 10 sellers. Checked .
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad Pro 11" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£760Fair at Back Market Excellent from £827 7 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Pro 13" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£769Good at Loop Mobile Excellent from £932 6 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
iPad 9, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
£169Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £194 15 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£399Excellent at eBay Refurbished 7 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad 9, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£166Fair at Back Market Excellent from £208 8 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
£269Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £360 13 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£484Good at MusicMagpie Excellent from £499 13 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers
iPad mini 7, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£391Fair at Back Market Excellent from £422 25 offers in 4 colors from 6 sellers
iPad 9, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£253Good at Back Market Excellent from £267 7 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£349Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £399 5 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iPad 11, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£379Good at Back Market Excellent from £391 11 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£429Fair at Back Market Excellent from £516 8 offers in 4 colors from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £79, Good or better from £57, any grade from £45. Newest model in stock: iPad Air 11" M4 (2026), from £609.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 739, eBay Refurbished 127, MusicMagpie 114, Apple Store 104, Amazon Renewed 88, Reboxed 64, TLX 21, Loop Mobile 16, Grade Mobile 10, Tech Trade 2. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from £609
- iPad Air 13" M4 from £789
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from £832
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from £1,009
- iPad Air 11" M3 from £607
- iPad Air 13" M3 from £645
- iPad 11 from £379
- iPad mini 7 from £391
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from £760
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from £729
- iPad Air 11" M2 from £429
- iPad Air 13" M2 from £639
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from £509
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from £529
- iPad 10 from £258
- iPad Air 5 from £269
- iPad 9 from £166
- iPad mini 6 from £229
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from £433
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from £468
- iPad Air 4 from £239
- iPad 8 from £98
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from £382
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from £389
- iPad 7 from £74
- iPad Air 3 from £99
- iPad mini 5 from £129
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from £291
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from £349
- iPad 6 from £63
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from £89
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from £179
- iPad 5 from £53
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from £110
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from £149
- iPad mini 4 from £68
- iPad Air 2 from £69
- iPad Air 1 from £45
- iPad mini 2 from £116
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with M5 chip
- with Nano texture glass screen
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- with XDR screen
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 1st gen.
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio