Refurbished iPhone
438 configurations from £63 in Fair at 7 sellers. Checked .
iPhone configurations, most popular first
iPhone 17, 256GB, Unlocked
£678Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £679 25 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
iPhone 15 Pro, 256GB, Unlocked
£449Fair at Back Market Excellent from £519 33 offers in 4 colors from 5 sellers
iPhone 15, 256GB, Unlocked
£341Fair at Back Market Excellent from £435 37 offers in 5 colors from 5 sellers
iPhone 14, 128GB, Unlocked
£226Fair at Back Market Excellent from £255 43 offers in 6 colors from 5 sellers
iPhone 13, 128GB, Unlocked
£192Fair at Back Market Excellent from £228 41 offers in 6 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 16 Pro, 256GB, Unlocked
£559Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £649 29 offers in 4 colors from 5 sellers
iPhone 17 Pro, 256GB, Unlocked
£842Excellent at Amazon Renewed 17 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iPhone 15 Pro, 128GB, Unlocked
£409Fair at Back Market Excellent from £489 32 offers in 4 colors from 5 sellers
iPhone SE 3, 64GB, Unlocked
£99Good at Back Market Excellent from £102 11 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iPhone 14 Pro, 128GB, Unlocked
£284Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £380 28 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 15, 128GB, Unlocked
£319Fair at Back Market Excellent from £355 44 offers in 5 colors from 6 sellers
iPhone 16, 128GB, Unlocked
£454Fair at Back Market Excellent from £524 48 offers in 5 colors from 7 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model and storage, all colors together. Carrier-locked and unlocked phones share a card, led by the cheapest offer. When that offer is carrier-locked, the card also names the cheapest unlocked price, if there is one. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Carrier-locked included: Excellent from £83, Good or better from £69, any grade from £63. Newest model in stock: iPhone 18 Pro (2026), from £1,179.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 1,071, MusicMagpie 568, eBay Refurbished 146, Amazon Renewed 93, Apple Store 69, Loop Mobile 28, TLX 10. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPhone
iPhone models in stock
- iPhone 18 Pro from £1,179
- iPhone 17e from £509
- iPhone 17 Pro from £842
- iPhone 17 Pro Max from £929
- iPhone Air from £584
- iPhone 17 from £678
- iPhone 16e from £419
- iPhone 16 Pro from £529
- iPhone 16 Pro Max from £615
- iPhone 16 from £454
- iPhone 16 Plus from £489
- iPhone 15 Pro from £409
- iPhone 15 Pro Max from £457
- iPhone 15 from £319
- iPhone 15 Plus from £349
- iPhone 14 Pro from £284
- iPhone 14 Pro Max from £369
- iPhone 14 from £226
- iPhone 14 Plus from £249
- iPhone SE 3 from £99
- iPhone 13 Pro from £255
- iPhone 13 Pro Max from £317
- iPhone 13 from £192
- iPhone 13 mini from £189
- iPhone 12 Pro from £209
- iPhone 12 Pro Max from £249
- iPhone 12 from £133
- iPhone 12 mini from £124
- iPhone SE 2 from £63
- iPhone 11 Pro from £134
- iPhone 11 Pro Max from £171
- iPhone 11 from £113
- iPhone XR from £84
- iPhone XS from £115
- iPhone XS Max from £154
- iPhone X from £117
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Intelligence
- with Face ID
- with 5G Network
- with satellite connection
- with Dynamic Island
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with wireless charging
- with MagSafe
- with USB-C port
- with Ceramic Shield
- with LiDAR scanner
- Water resistant
- compatible with iOS 27
- compatible with iOS 26
- compatible with iOS 18
- compatible with iOS 17
- compatible with iOS 16
- compatible with iOS 15
- compatible with iOS 14
- compatible with iOS 13
- compatible with iOS 12