Refurbished Mac mini
56 configurations from £49 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .
Mac mini configurations, most popular first
Mac mini M4 Pro (2024), 24GB memory, 512GB
£1,449Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
Mac mini M5 Pro (2026), 24GB memory, 512GB
£1,761Good at Back Market Excellent from £1,763 2 offers from 1 seller
Mac mini M4 (2024), 16GB memory, 256GB
£689Excellent at Amazon Renewed 5 offers from 3 sellers
Mac mini M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
£399Excellent at Amazon Renewed 5 offers from 3 sellers
Mac mini (2018), 32GB memory, 1TB
£349Excellent at Amazon Renewed 4 offers from 2 sellers
Mac mini M2 Pro (2023), 16GB memory, 512GB
£805Fair at Back Market Excellent from £828 3 offers from 1 seller
Mac mini (2018), 8GB memory, 256GB
£230Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £253 4 offers from 3 sellers
Mac mini M2 (2023), 16GB memory, 256GB
£772Good at Back Market Excellent from £787 2 offers from 1 seller
Mac mini M4 (2024), 24GB memory, 512GB
£1,144Excellent at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
Mac mini M2 Pro (2023), 16GB memory, 1TB
£1,238Good at Back Market Excellent from £1,456 2 offers from 1 seller
Mac mini M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB
£439Excellent at Amazon Renewed 6 offers from 3 sellers
Mac mini M2 (2023), 24GB memory, 1TB
£1,669Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £143, Good or better from £95, any grade from £49. Newest model in stock: Mac mini M5 Pro (2026), from £1,761.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 83, eBay Refurbished 23, Amazon Renewed 10. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished Mac mini
- Which refurbished Mac mini to buy
- Mac mini release dates and launch prices
- The refurbishers we compare
Mac mini models in stock
- Mac mini M5 Pro (2026) from £1,761
- Mac mini M4 Pro (2024) from £1,449
- Mac mini M4 (2024) from £689
- Mac mini M2 Pro (2023) from £805
- Mac mini M2 (2023) from £479
- Mac mini M1 (2020) from £399
- Mac mini (2018) from £230
- Mac mini (2014) from £63
- Mac mini (2012) from £49
- Mac mini (2011) from £145
By budget
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra