Refurbished iPad mini compatible with iPadOS 27
37 configurations from £249 in Good at 7 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
Right now Good or better costs no more than Fair.
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad mini 7, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£359Excellent at Loop Mobile 33 offers in 4 colors from 7 sellers
iPad mini 6, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£289Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £313 12 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad mini 6, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
£249Good at Loop Mobile Excellent from £259 35 offers in 4 colors from 7 sellers
iPad mini 6, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£368Fair at Back Market Excellent from £404 22 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPad mini 7, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£474Fair at Back Market Excellent from £579 28 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPad mini 6, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£359Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £405 16 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPad mini 7, 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£499Fair at Back Market Excellent from £541 11 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad mini 7, 512GB, Wi-Fi Only
£545Fair at Back Market Excellent from £645 12 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPad mini 7, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£593Fair at Back Market Excellent from £720 6 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad mini 7, 512GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£742Fair at Back Market Excellent from £814 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £259, Good or better from £249, any grade from £249.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 81, MusicMagpie 32, Reboxed 23, Apple Store 19, eBay Refurbished 18, Loop Mobile 4, Amazon Renewed 2. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from £664
- iPad Air 13" M4 from £789
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from £869
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from £959
- iPad Air 11" M3 from £589
- iPad Air 13" M3 from £668
- iPad 11 from £344
- iPad mini 7 from £359
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from £760
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from £829
- iPad Air 11" M2 from £499
- iPad Air 13" M2 from £716
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from £500
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from £549
- iPad 10 from £319
- iPad Air 5 from £319
- iPad 9 from £160
- iPad mini 6 from £229
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from £424
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from £472
- iPad Air 4 from £249
- iPad 8 from £103
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from £373
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from £375
- iPad 7 from £93
- iPad Air 3 from £99
- iPad mini 5 from £129
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from £252
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from £349
- iPad 6 from £59
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from £89
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from £179
- iPad 5 from £53
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from £110
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from £149
- iPad mini 4 from £57
- iPad Air 2 from £59
- iPad mini 3 from £94
- iPad Air 1 from £45
- iPad mini 2 from £130
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Nano texture glass screen
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- with XDR screen
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.