Refurbished iPad Pro 12.9 inch with Apple Intelligence

34 configurations from £491 in Fair at 8 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which condition?

Filters

iPad configurations, most popular first

  1. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £509Good at MusicMagpie Excellent from £539 7 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
  2. iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £549Fair at Loop Mobile Excellent from £579 10 offers in 2 colors from 7 sellers
  3. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £509Good at Back Market Excellent from £585 5 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
  4. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 1TB, Wi-Fi Only

    £609Excellent at eBay Refurbished 3 offers from 2 sellers
  5. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 256GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £534Fair at Back Market Excellent from £599 7 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
  6. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 2TB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £719Fair at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
  7. iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 256GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £579Fair at Loop Mobile Excellent from £629 6 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
  8. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 2TB, Wi-Fi Only

    £639Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 512GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £567Fair at Back Market Excellent from £589 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  10. iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 1TB, Wi-Fi Only

    £738Fair at Back Market Excellent from £749 7 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
  11. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 512GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £579Excellent at eBay Refurbished 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  12. iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £491Fair at Back Market Excellent from £589 5 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iPad is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from £539, Good or better from £509, any grade from £491.

Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 47, eBay Refurbished 14, Apple Store 10, Loop Mobile 7, MusicMagpie 6, Reboxed 3, Amazon Renewed 2, Tech Trade 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

Browse refurbished iPad

iPad models in stock
By budget
By seller
By feature

What each grade looks like

Shown on an iPad (11th generation), for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen