Refurbished AirPods

16 configurations from $76 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Filters

AirPods configurations, most popular first

  1. AirPods Pro, 3rd generation

    $160Fair at Amazon Renewed Excellent from $199 2 offers from 1 seller
  2. AirPods Pro, 2nd generation

    $76Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $146 3 offers from 2 sellers
  3. AirPods Max, 2nd generation

    $269Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $373 14 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
  4. AirPods, 4th generation

    $88Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $110 3 offers from 2 sellers
  5. AirPods, 3rd generation

    $84Excellent at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 2 sellers
  6. AirPods, 1st generation

    $149Good at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
  7. AirPods Pro, 1st generation

    $94Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $103 4 offers from 2 sellers
  8. AirPods, 4th generation with Active Noise Cancellation

    $82Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $104 3 offers from 1 seller
  9. AirPods Max, 1st generation

    $291Fair at Back Market Excellent from $324 18 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished AirPods is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from $84, Good or better from $82, any grade from $76. Newest model in stock: AirPods Max, 2nd generation (2026), from $269.

Offers per seller on this page: Amazon Renewed 20, Back Market 15, eBay Refurbished 15. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on AirPods Pro 2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on AirPods Pro 2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on AirPods Pro 2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on AirPods Pro 2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen