Refurbished AirPods
17 configurations from $54 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .
AirPods configurations, most popular first
AirPods Pro, 2nd generation
$99Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $146 4 offers from 2 sellers
AirPods Max, 2nd generation
$259Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $382 20 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
AirPods Pro, 3rd generation
$159Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $190 3 offers from 2 sellers
AirPods, 4th generation with Active Noise Cancellation
$82Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $97 3 offers from 1 seller
AirPods, 2nd generation
$54Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $69 2 offers from 1 seller
AirPods Max, 1st generation
$275Fair at Back Market Excellent from $317 20 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
AirPods, 4th generation
$77Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $95 4 offers from 2 sellers
AirPods, 3rd generation
$84Excellent at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 2 sellers
AirPods Pro, 1st generation
$94Fair at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 2 sellers
AirPods, 1st generation
$115Good at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $69, Good or better from $69, any grade from $54. Newest model in stock: AirPods Max, 2nd generation (2026), from $259.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 21, eBay Refurbished 21, Amazon Renewed 19. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished AirPods
- Which refurbished AirPods to buy
- AirPods release dates and launch prices
- The refurbishers we compare
AirPods models in stock
- AirPods Max, 2nd generation from $259
- AirPods Pro, 3rd generation from $159
- AirPods, 4th generation from $77
- AirPods, 4th generation with Active Noise Cancellation from $82
- AirPods Pro, 2nd generation from $99
- AirPods, 3rd generation from $84
- AirPods Max, 1st generation from $275
- AirPods Pro, 1st generation from $94
- AirPods, 2nd generation from $54
- AirPods, 1st generation from $115