Refurbished iMac 27 inch Under $500
25 configurations from $208 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .
Which iMac?
iMac 27" (2015), 16GB memory, 1TB
$327Good at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $351 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2015), 16GB memory, 512GB
$251Good at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2017), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.4Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 7th gen
$299Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $359 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 27" (2017), 32GB memory, 2TB
$399Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2011), 16GB memory, 256GB
$440Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2015), 32GB memory, 3TB
$298Fair at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2014), 32GB memory, 256GB
$223Fair at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2017), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.8Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 7th gen
$399Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2015), 8GB memory, 1TB
$208Fair at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2015), 32GB memory, 2TB
$260Good at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2015), 8GB memory, 2TB
$316Excellent at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2017), 8GB memory, 2TB
$309Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $424 2 offers from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $316, Good or better from $228, any grade from $208, all under $500.
Offers per seller on this page: eBay Refurbished 12, Mac of All Trades 11, Amazon Renewed 6. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from $1,019
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from $759
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from $561
- iMac 27" (2020) from $619
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from $219
- iMac 27" (2019) from $531
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from $209
- iMac 27" (2017) from $299
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from $170
- iMac 27" (Late 2015) from $208
- iMac 27" (Mid 2015) from $379
- iMac 27" (2014) from $215
- iMac 21.5" (2014) from $149
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from $122
- iMac 27" (2013) from $590
- iMac 21.5" (2012) from $129
- iMac 21.5" (2011) from $189
- iMac 27" (2011) from $440
- iMac 21.5" (2010) from $159
By budget
By feature
- with Nano texture glass
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra