Refurbished iMac

285 configurations from $145 in Fair at 6 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Filters

iMac configurations, most popular first

  1. iMac 24" M3 (2023), 16GB memory, 256GB

    $743Good at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $799 6 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
  2. iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 256GB, 8-core CPU, 8-core GPU

    $599Good at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $645 2 offers from 1 seller
  3. iMac 24" M1 (2021), 8GB memory, 256GB

    $577Good at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $599 15 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
  4. iMac 27" (2020), 32GB memory, 2TB

    $695Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $937 2 offers from 2 sellers
  5. iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 512GB

    $679Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $695 8 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
  6. iMac 27" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB

    $579Fair at MacSales.com Excellent from $619 5 offers from 4 sellers
  7. iMac 24" M3 (2023), 8GB memory, 256GB

    $689Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $869 11 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
  8. iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 256GB, 8-core CPU, 7-core GPU

    $599Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $699 7 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
  9. iMac 27" (2017), 8GB memory, 1TB

    $299Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $344 3 offers from 3 sellers
  10. iMac 27" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB

    $636Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $719 2 offers from 2 sellers
  11. iMac 24" M4 (2024), 16GB memory, 256GB

    $899Excellent at eBay Refurbished 10 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
  12. iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB

    $249Fair at MacSales.com Excellent from $319 3 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iMac is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from $250, Good or better from $170, any grade from $145. Newest model in stock: iMac 24" M4 (2024), from $899.

Offers per seller on this page: MacSales.com 151, Apple Store 70, Amazon Renewed 63, Back Market 63, Mac of All Trades 62, eBay Refurbished 52. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen