Refurbished iMac
149 configurations from £161 in Fair at 6 sellers. Checked .
iMac configurations, most popular first
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen
£284Fair at Back Market Excellent from £321 3 offers from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2020), 32GB memory, 1TB
£938Good at Back Market Excellent from £1,146 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 1TB
£749Excellent at eBay Refurbished 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.2Ghz Intel 6-Core i7 8th gen
£624Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 24" M4 (2024), 16GB memory, 256GB
£1,149Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £1,201 14 offers in 7 colors from 4 sellers
iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 1TB
£499Good at MusicMagpie 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 24" M3 (2023), 8GB memory, 256GB
£799Excellent at eBay Refurbished 5 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 512GB
£810Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 8GB memory, 256GB
£569Good at MusicMagpie Excellent from £599 8 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 8GB memory, 512GB
£649Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £649 8 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB, 3.7Ghz Intel 6-Core i5 9th gen
£418Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB, 3.6Ghz Intel 8-Core i9 9th gen
£729Good at Back Market Excellent from £764 2 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £223, Good or better from £211, any grade from £161. Newest model in stock: iMac 24" M4 (2024), from £1,029.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 133, eBay Refurbished 63, Apple Store 19, MusicMagpie 15, Amazon Renewed 14, Tech Trade 2. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from £1,029
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from £799
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from £569
- iMac 27" (2020) from £609
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from £284
- iMac 27" (2019) from £374
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from £199
- iMac 27" (2017) from £329
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from £199
- iMac 27" (2015) from £229
- iMac 21.5" (2014) from £161
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from £211
- iMac 27" (2012) from £269
- iMac 21.5" (2011) from £168
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Nano texture glass
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra