Refurbished iMac Under £1,000
117 configurations from £59 in Fair at 5 sellers. Checked .
Which iMac?
Under £1,000 reaches 13 models, newest the iMac 24" M1 (2021).
iMac configurations, most popular first
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 1TB
£795Excellent at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen
£284Fair at Back Market Excellent from £321 3 offers from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 64GB memory, 1TB
£593Fair at Back Market 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 27" (2020), 32GB memory, 1TB
£938Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.2Ghz Intel 6-Core i7 8th gen
£624Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB
£375Excellent at Amazon Renewed 3 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 8GB memory, 256GB, 8-core CPU, 8-core GPU
£792Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
£579Good at MusicMagpie Excellent from £629 5 offers from 4 sellers
iMac 27" (2019), 32GB memory, 2TB
£678Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 1TB
£489Good at MusicMagpie 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 8GB memory, 256GB, 8-core CPU, 7-core GPU
£639Excellent at MusicMagpie 9 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB
£399Good at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £245, Good or better from £211, any grade from £59, all under £1,000. Newest model in stock: iMac 24" M1 (2021), from £639.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 106, eBay Refurbished 53, Amazon Renewed 22, MusicMagpie 11, Tech Trade 2. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from £1,149
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from £1,042
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from £639
- iMac 27" (2020) from £579
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from £284
- iMac 27" (2019) from £369
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from £249
- iMac 27" (2017) from £329
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from £188
- iMac 27" (2015) from £229
- iMac 21.5" (2014) from £161
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from £211
- iMac 27" (2012) from £269
- iMac 21.5" (2011) from £168
- iMac 21.5" (2010) from £59
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Nano texture glass
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra