Refurbished iPad Air with USB-C port

96 configurations from £219 in Fair at 8 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which condition?

Filters

  1. iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £399Excellent at eBay Refurbished 5 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
  2. iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £269Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £340 20 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
  3. iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £349Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £399 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  4. iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £359Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £499 9 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
  5. iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £275Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £279 7 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
  6. iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £219Fair at MusicMagpie Excellent from £290 16 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
  7. iPad Air 11" M2, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £564Fair at Back Market Excellent from £579 5 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
  8. iPad Air 13" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £637Excellent at Amazon Renewed 3 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
  9. iPad Air 4, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only

    £341Fair at Back Market Excellent from £349 12 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
  10. iPad Air 11" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £779Excellent at TLX 5 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
  11. iPad Air 11" M4, 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £609Excellent at TLX 3 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
  12. iPad Air 13" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    £869Excellent at TLX 5 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iPad is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from £279, Good or better from £275, any grade from £219.

Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 95, MusicMagpie 20, eBay Refurbished 18, Amazon Renewed 17, TLX 16, Reboxed 2, Apple Store 2, Loop Mobile 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

Browse refurbished iPad

iPad models in stock
By budget
By seller
By feature

What each grade looks like

Shown on an iPad (11th generation), for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen