Refurbished iPad Air with USB-C port
96 configurations from £219 in Fair at 8 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£399Excellent at eBay Refurbished 5 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
£269Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £340 20 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£349Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £399 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£359Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £499 9 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£275Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £279 7 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
£219Fair at MusicMagpie Excellent from £290 16 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 11" M2, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£564Fair at Back Market Excellent from £579 5 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 13" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£637Excellent at Amazon Renewed 3 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 4, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
£341Fair at Back Market Excellent from £349 12 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 11" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£779Excellent at TLX 5 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M4, 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£609Excellent at TLX 3 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 13" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£869Excellent at TLX 5 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £279, Good or better from £275, any grade from £219.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 95, MusicMagpie 20, eBay Refurbished 18, Amazon Renewed 17, TLX 16, Reboxed 2, Apple Store 2, Loop Mobile 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from £539
- iPad Air 13" M4 from £789
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from £882
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from £987
- iPad Air 11" M3 from £559
- iPad Air 13" M3 from £634
- iPad 11 from £397
- iPad mini 7 from £339
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from £694
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from £729
- iPad Air 11" M2 from £359
- iPad Air 13" M2 from £619
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from £504
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from £549
- iPad 10 from £309
- iPad Air 5 from £269
- iPad 9 from £163
- iPad mini 6 from £229
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from £432
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from £471
- iPad Air 4 from £219
- iPad 8 from £97
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from £382
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from £389
- iPad 7 from £76
- iPad Air 3 from £114
- iPad mini 5 from £129
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from £284
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from £376
- iPad 6 from £59
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from £113
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from £179
- iPad 5 from £53
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from £109
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from £149
- iPad mini 4 from £67
- iPad Air 2 from £48
- iPad Air 1 from £49
- iPad mini 2 from £116
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio