Refurbished iPad Air with USB-C port
141 configurations from $189 in Good at 8 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
Right now Good or better costs no more than Fair.
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$319Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from $336 15 offers in 5 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$405Excellent at Amazon Renewed 26 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$404Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $424 3 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$433Fair at Back Market Excellent from $440 12 offers in 5 colors from 1 seller
iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$189Good at Gazelle Excellent from $303 14 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$417Excellent at Amazon Renewed 7 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 13" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$635Excellent at Back Market 3 offers from 1 seller
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$335Excellent at Amazon Renewed 19 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 4, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$299Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $319 9 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$259Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $279 11 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 4, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$279Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $420 10 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M3, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$549Excellent at MacSales.com 4 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $279, Good or better from $189, any grade from $189.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 145, Apple Store 77, eBay Refurbished 28, Amazon Renewed 15, MacSales.com 4, MacPro-LA 4, Mac of All Trades 2, Gazelle 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from $599
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from $945
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from $1,129
- iPad Air 11" M3 from $417
- iPad Air 13" M3 from $689
- iPad 11 from $369
- iPad mini 7 from $428
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from $825
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from $946
- iPad Air 11" M2 from $404
- iPad Air 13" M2 from $628
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from $559
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from $371
- iPad 10 from $289
- iPad Air 5 from $319
- iPad 9 from $135
- iPad mini 6 from $318
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from $404
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from $506
- iPad Air 4 from $189
- iPad 8 from $79
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from $349
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from $418
- iPad 7 from $69
- iPad Air 3 from $155
- iPad mini 5 from $114
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from $282
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from $349
- iPad 6 from $78
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from $89
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from $282
- iPad 5 from $74
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from $102
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from $199
- iPad mini 4 from $79
- iPad Air 2 from $71
- iPad mini 2 from $99
- iPad 4 from $49
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio