Refurbished iPad compatible with iPadOS 27
408 configurations from $159 in Fair at 8 sellers. Checked .
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad 9, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$159Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $194 11 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$565Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $659 11 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$420Fair at Back Market Excellent from $451 16 offers in 5 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Pro 11" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$845Good at Back Market Excellent from $900 14 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$339Excellent at Amazon Renewed 16 offers in 5 colors from 2 sellers
iPad 9, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$189Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $275 8 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$189Fair at Gazelle Excellent from $336 10 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$427Good at Back Market Excellent from $446 13 offers in 5 colors from 1 seller
iPad 11, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$339Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $399 14 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad 9, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$171Fair at Back Market Excellent from $191 9 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
iPad 9, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$236Fair at Back Market Excellent from $291 7 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$569Excellent at Amazon Renewed 6 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $191, Good or better from $174, any grade from $159.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 655, Apple Store 194, Amazon Renewed 72, eBay Refurbished 27, Mac of All Trades 22, MacSales.com 22, Loop Mobile 22, Gazelle 8. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from $619
- iPad Air 13" M4 from $759
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from $931
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from $999
- iPad Air 11" M3 from $569
- iPad Air 13" M3 from $649
- iPad 11 from $339
- iPad mini 7 from $429
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from $845
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from $946
- iPad Air 11" M2 from $414
- iPad Air 13" M2 from $623
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from $587
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from $565
- iPad 10 from $286
- iPad Air 5 from $319
- iPad 9 from $159
- iPad mini 6 from $287
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from $404
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from $490
- iPad Air 4 from $189
- iPad 8 from $79
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from $315
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from $389
- iPad 7 from $69
- iPad Air 3 from $149
- iPad mini 5 from $132
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from $270
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from $329
- iPad 6 from $63
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from $89
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from $209
- iPad 5 from $74
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from $102
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from $199
- iPad mini 4 from $79
- iPad Air 2 from $59
- iPad Air 1 from $52
- iPad mini 2 from $99
- iPad 4 from $49
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with M5 chip
- with Nano texture glass screen
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- with XDR screen
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 1st gen.
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio