Refurbished iPad
555 configurations from $49 in Fair at 8 sellers. Checked .
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad 9, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$135Good at Gazelle Excellent from $198 11 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$565Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $659 12 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$420Fair at Back Market Excellent from $451 16 offers in 5 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$241Good at Gazelle Excellent from $341 18 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Pro 11" M4, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$828Fair at Back Market Excellent from $847 12 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
iPad 7, 32GB, Wi-Fi Only
$69Good at Gazelle Excellent from $109 18 offers in 3 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$189Good at Gazelle Excellent from $304 13 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPad 9, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$218Fair at Back Market Excellent from $275 6 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
iPad 11, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$409Excellent at Back Market 12 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$426Good at Back Market Excellent from $446 14 offers in 5 colors from 1 seller
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$404Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $559 2 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$409Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $589 6 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $74, Good or better from $69, any grade from $49. Newest model in stock: iPad Air 11" M4 (2026), from $619.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 918, Apple Store 189, Amazon Renewed 121, eBay Refurbished 52, Gazelle 38, MacSales.com 26, Loop Mobile 24, Mac of All Trades 23. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from $619
- iPad Air 13" M4 from $599
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from $902
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from $1,149
- iPad Air 11" M3 from $409
- iPad Air 13" M3 from $689
- iPad 11 from $407
- iPad mini 7 from $429
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from $828
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from $937
- iPad Air 11" M2 from $404
- iPad Air 13" M2 from $628
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from $579
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from $355
- iPad 10 from $305
- iPad Air 5 from $329
- iPad 9 from $135
- iPad mini 6 from $320
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from $404
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from $515
- iPad Air 4 from $189
- iPad 8 from $79
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from $315
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from $418
- iPad 7 from $69
- iPad Air 3 from $157
- iPad mini 5 from $114
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from $270
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from $349
- iPad 6 from $75
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from $145
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from $282
- iPad 5 from $74
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from $102
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from $199
- iPad mini 4 from $79
- iPad Air 2 from $64
- iPad mini 2 from $99
- iPad 4 from $49
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with M5 chip
- with Nano texture glass screen
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- with XDR screen
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 1st gen.
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio