Refurbished iPhone compatible with iOS 26
1,104 configurations from $92 in Fair at 9 sellers. Checked .
Which iPhone?
iPhone configurations, most popular first
iPhone 16e, 128GB, carrier-locked
$263Good at eBay Refurbished Unlocked from $349 46 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers Xfinity Mobile, AT&T +3
iPhone 16, 128GB, carrier-locked
$366Fair at Back Market Unlocked from $535 85 offers in 5 colors from 7 sellers AT&T, T‑Mobile +1
iPhone 15, 128GB, carrier-locked
$355Fair at Back Market Unlocked from $374 82 offers in 5 colors from 6 sellers T‑Mobile, AT&T +2
iPhone 16 Pro, 512GB, Unlocked
$754Fair at Gazelle Excellent from $797 67 offers in 4 colors from 7 sellers
iPhone SE 2, 64GB, Unlocked
$92Fair at Gazelle Excellent from $95 27 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iPhone 14, 128GB, Unlocked
$259Good at Gazelle Excellent from $259 78 offers in 6 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 17e, 256GB, Unlocked
$489Fair at Gazelle Excellent from $497 24 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iPhone 15 Pro, 128GB, Unlocked
$506Fair at Back Market Excellent from $544 53 offers in 4 colors from 6 sellers
iPhone 17 Pro, 256GB, carrier-locked
$856Good at Back Market Unlocked from $949 31 offers in 3 colors from 4 sellers AT&T, T‑Mobile +1
iPhone 16 Pro Max, 256GB, carrier-locked
$754Good at Back Market Unlocked from $764 96 offers in 4 colors from 7 sellers AT&T, T‑Mobile +1
iPhone 15 Pro, 256GB, carrier-locked
$533Fair at Back Market Unlocked from $538 63 offers in 4 colors from 7 sellers AT&T, T‑Mobile +1
iPhone 13, 128GB, carrier-locked
$199Excellent at eBay Refurbished Unlocked from $239 76 offers in 6 colors from 4 sellers Verizon, AT&T +2
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model and storage, all colors together. Carrier-locked and unlocked phones share a card, led by the cheapest offer. When that offer is carrier-locked, the card also names the cheapest unlocked price, if there is one. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Carrier-locked included: Excellent from $95, Good or better from $95, any grade from $92.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 2,464, Gazelle 236, eBay Refurbished 152, Amazon Renewed 118, Loop Mobile 56, Apple Store 42, MacSales.com 31, MacPro-LA 23, Mac of All Trades 5. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPhone
iPhone models in stock
- iPhone 17e from $489
- iPhone 17 Pro from $856
- iPhone 17 Pro Max from $1,006
- iPhone Air from $682
- iPhone 17 from $589
- iPhone 16e from $263
- iPhone 16 Pro from $647
- iPhone 16 Pro Max from $686
- iPhone 16 from $366
- iPhone 16 Plus from $524
- iPhone 15 Pro from $506
- iPhone 15 Pro Max from $572
- iPhone 15 from $355
- iPhone 15 Plus from $379
- iPhone 14 Pro from $385
- iPhone 14 Pro Max from $431
- iPhone 14 from $259
- iPhone 14 Plus from $299
- iPhone SE 3 from $110
- iPhone 13 Pro from $349
- iPhone 13 Pro Max from $373
- iPhone 13 from $199
- iPhone 13 mini from $199
- iPhone 12 Pro from $224
- iPhone 12 Pro Max from $285
- iPhone 12 from $141
- iPhone 12 mini from $129
- iPhone SE 2 from $92
- iPhone 11 Pro from $184
- iPhone 11 Pro Max from $218
- iPhone 11 from $129
- iPhone XR from $121
- iPhone XS from $126
- iPhone XS Max from $157
- iPhone X from $117
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Intelligence
- with Face ID
- with 5G Network
- with satellite connection
- with Dynamic Island
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with wireless charging
- with MagSafe
- with USB-C port
- with Ceramic Shield
- with LiDAR scanner
- Water resistant
- compatible with iOS 27
- compatible with iOS 26
- compatible with iOS 18
- compatible with iOS 17
- compatible with iOS 16
- compatible with iOS 15
- compatible with iOS 14
- compatible with iOS 13
- compatible with iOS 12