Refurbished MacBook Pro 15 inch
6 configurations from £199 in Good at 3 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
Right now Good or better costs no more than Fair.
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014), 16GB memory, 512GB
£199Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015), 16GB memory, 256GB
£199Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £225 2 offers from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017), 16GB memory, 512GB
£391Fair at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015), 16GB memory, 1TB
£449Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB
£465Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017), 16GB memory, 1TB
£680Good at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £225, Good or better from £199, any grade from £199.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 4, eBay Refurbished 3, Amazon Renewed 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from £3,400
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,299
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from £4,249
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,499
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from £1,199
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from £1,344
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from £645
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from £1,749
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from £1,122
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from £1,199
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from £1,448
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from £8,279
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,595
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from £2,487
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from £2,100
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from £820
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from £899
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from £849
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,179
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from £2,009
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,690
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from £1,899
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,174
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from £829
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from £1,759
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,008
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from £695
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from £578
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from £1,175
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from £687
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from £1,195
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from £729
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from £474
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from £444
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from £387
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from £287
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from £375
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from £249
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from £329
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from £465
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from £313
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from £336
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from £230
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from £391
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from £173
- MacBook 12" (2017) from £349
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from £303
- MacBook 12" (2016) from £341
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from £199
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from £191
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from £84
- MacBook 12" (2015) from £269
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from £199
By budget
By feature
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch Bar
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard