Refurbished MacBook with Touch Bar
101 configurations from £250 in Fair at 6 sellers. Checked .
Which MacBook?
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 256GB
£614Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £649 2 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018), 16GB memory, 512GB
£321Fair at Back Market Excellent from £432 3 offers from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
£499Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £674 12 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022), 8GB memory, 256GB
£609Fair at MusicMagpie Excellent from £749 6 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018), 8GB memory, 512GB
£347Fair at Back Market Excellent from £432 4 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB
£493Fair at Back Market Excellent from £556 7 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB
£549Excellent at Amazon Renewed 8 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB
£769Excellent at Amazon Renewed 2 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB
£439Fair at Back Market Excellent from £534 3 offers from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 2TB
£814Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £1,167 3 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022), 16GB memory, 512GB
£934Fair at Back Market 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018), 8GB memory, 256GB
£348Good at Back Market Excellent from £385 4 offers from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £379, Good or better from £267, any grade from £250.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 144, eBay Refurbished 26, Amazon Renewed 21, Tech Trade 6, MusicMagpie 2, Reboxed 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from £599
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from £3,699
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,249
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from £6,929
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,549
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from £1,099
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from £1,269
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from £1,369
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from £849
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from £962
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from £1,130
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from £2,399
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,602
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from £2,499
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,749
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from £711
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from £939
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from £849
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from £2,438
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,081
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from £1,750
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,303
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from £2,499
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,130
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from £680
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from £1,499
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from £999
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from £609
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from £549
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from £1,173
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from £709
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from £1,073
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from £786
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from £499
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from £396
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from £379
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from £249
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from £429
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from £397
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from £229
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from £511
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from £200
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from £469
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from £269
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from £230
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from £417
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from £230
- MacBook 12" (2017) from £349
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from £250
- MacBook 12" (2016) from £341
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from £191
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from £179
- MacBook 12" (2015) from £179
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from £179
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from £249
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2013) from £149
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2012) from £139
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch Bar
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard