Refurbished iMac 21.5 inch compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
47 configurations from £59 in Fair at 5 sellers. Checked .
Which iMac?
iMac configurations, most popular first
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen
£285Fair at Back Market Excellent from £374 3 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.2Ghz Intel 6-Core i7 8th gen
£625Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB
£349Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £370 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2010), 4GB memory, 500GB
£59Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2014), 8GB memory, 256GB
£161Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2011), 8GB memory, 500GB
£168Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 256GB
£188Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.7Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen
£211Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.9Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen
£211Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2015), 16GB memory, 1TB
£220Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £360 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 512GB
£229Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 1TB
£245Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £245, Good or better from £211, any grade from £59.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 40, eBay Refurbished 28, Amazon Renewed 4, MusicMagpie 2, Tech Trade 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from £1,149
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from £1,044
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from £569
- iMac 27" (2020) from £579
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from £285
- iMac 27" (2019) from £374
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from £259
- iMac 27" (2017) from £351
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from £188
- iMac 27" (2015) from £229
- iMac 21.5" (2014) from £161
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from £211
- iMac 27" (2012) from £269
- iMac 21.5" (2011) from £168
- iMac 21.5" (2010) from £59
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra