Refurbished iMac 21.5 inch compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra

47 configurations from £59 in Fair at 5 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which iMac?

Filters

iMac configurations, most popular first

  1. iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen

    £285Fair at Back Market Excellent from £374 3 offers from 1 seller
  2. iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.2Ghz Intel 6-Core i7 8th gen

    £625Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
  3. iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB

    £349Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £370 2 offers from 2 sellers
  4. iMac 21.5" (2010), 4GB memory, 500GB

    £59Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  5. iMac 21.5" (2014), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £161Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  6. iMac 21.5" (2011), 8GB memory, 500GB

    £168Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  7. iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £188Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  8. iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.7Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    £211Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.9Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    £211Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  10. iMac 21.5" (2015), 16GB memory, 1TB

    £220Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £360 2 offers from 2 sellers
  11. iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 512GB

    £229Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  12. iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 1TB

    £245Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iMac is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from £245, Good or better from £211, any grade from £59.

Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 40, eBay Refurbished 28, Amazon Renewed 4, MusicMagpie 2, Tech Trade 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen