Refurbished MacBook Air 2025
13 configurations from £710 in Good at 2 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
Right now Good or better costs no more than Fair.
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025), 16GB memory, 256GB
£1,099Fair at Back Market Excellent from £1,199 3 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025), 16GB memory, 512GB
£1,099Excellent at Back Market 3 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025), 16GB memory, 256GB
£710Good at eBay Refurbished 2 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025), 32GB memory, 256GB
£1,299Fair at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025), 24GB memory, 1TB
£1,699Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025), 16GB memory, 1TB
£1,299Fair at Back Market 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025), 16GB memory, 1TB
£1,599Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025), 32GB memory, 1TB
£1,499Fair at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025), 16GB memory, 512GB
£1,349Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £1,099, Good or better from £710, any grade from £710.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 14, eBay Refurbished 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from £599
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from £3,400
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,249
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,520
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from £1,169
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from £1,299
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from £1,599
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from £710
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from £1,099
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from £1,328
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from £2,199
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,615
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from £2,499
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,749
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from £674
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from £879
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from £1,073
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from £2,438
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,113
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from £2,149
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,399
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from £2,499
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,199
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from £749
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from £1,499
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,029
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from £591
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from £529
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from £1,173
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from £699
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from £1,059
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from £787
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from £499
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from £399
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from £309
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from £299
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from £375
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from £381
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from £295
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from £350
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from £229
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from £469
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from £269
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from £219
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from £409
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from £169
- MacBook 12" (2017) from £208
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from £259
- MacBook 12" (2016) from £341
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from £191
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from £179
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from £225
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from £109
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from £99
By budget
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard