Refurbished iPad Air 128GB storage
29 configurations from $69 in Fair at 6 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi Only
$414Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $424 3 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi Only
$446Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $569 8 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 13" M2, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi Only
$619Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from $621 5 offers from 3 sellers
iPad Air 2, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi Only
$69Fair at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$515Fair at Back Market Excellent from $671 9 offers in 4 colors from 1 seller
iPad Air 13" M3, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi Only
$599Excellent at MacPro-LA 9 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$581Fair at Back Market Excellent from $629 7 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 13" M3, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$738Good at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $879 5 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M4, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi Only
$629Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
iPad Air 2, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$120Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iPad Air 13" M2, 128GB, Unlocked, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$635Fair at Back Market Excellent from $649 6 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $424, Good or better from $113, any grade from $69.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 22, Apple Store 17, Amazon Renewed 7, eBay Refurbished 6, MacPro-LA 3, Mac of All Trades 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from $629
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from $922
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from $1,139
- iPad Air 11" M3 from $446
- iPad Air 13" M3 from $599
- iPad 11 from $349
- iPad mini 7 from $433
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from $794
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from $899
- iPad Air 11" M2 from $414
- iPad Air 13" M2 from $619
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from $519
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from $549
- iPad 10 from $212
- iPad Air 5 from $329
- iPad 9 from $142
- iPad mini 6 from $284
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from $411
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from $499
- iPad Air 4 from $237
- iPad 8 from $76
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from $349
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from $400
- iPad 7 from $65
- iPad Air 3 from $139
- iPad mini 5 from $159
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from $258
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from $330
- iPad 6 from $63
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from $89
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from $260
- iPad 5 from $69
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from $99
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from $212
- iPad mini 4 from $79
- iPad Air 2 from $64
- iPad Air 1 from $146
- iPad mini 2 from $99
- iPad 4 from $49
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.