Refurbished iPad Air Under $1,000
127 configurations from $52 in Fair at 7 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$244Fair at Gazelle Excellent from $372 18 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$420Fair at Back Market Excellent from $472 14 offers in 5 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$420Good at Back Market Excellent from $451 12 offers in 5 colors from 1 seller
iPad Air 2, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$59Fair at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 2 sellers
iPad Air 4, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
$199Fair at Gazelle Excellent from $313 16 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Air 3, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$187Fair at Back Market Excellent from $208 6 offers in 3 colors from 1 seller
iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$311Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from $315 15 offers in 5 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$479Excellent at Mac of All Trades 2 offers from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$579Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from $589 5 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 3, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$219Fair at Back Market 6 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 4, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$324Excellent at Back Market 10 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$555Excellent at Back Market 7 offers in 4 colors from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $89, Good or better from $73, any grade from $52, all under $1,000.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 155, Apple Store 46, eBay Refurbished 20, Amazon Renewed 19, Mac of All Trades 4, MacSales.com 3, Gazelle 2. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from $609
- iPad Air 13" M4 from $549
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from $962
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from $1,145
- iPad Air 11" M3 from $579
- iPad Air 13" M3 from $509
- iPad 11 from $339
- iPad mini 7 from $441
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from $834
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from $910
- iPad Air 11" M2 from $479
- iPad Air 13" M2 from $619
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from $534
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from $565
- iPad 10 from $219
- iPad Air 5 from $244
- iPad 9 from $144
- iPad mini 6 from $291
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from $394
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from $493
- iPad Air 4 from $199
- iPad 8 from $94
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from $315
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from $439
- iPad 7 from $74
- iPad Air 3 from $126
- iPad mini 5 from $132
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from $270
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from $319
- iPad 6 from $69
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from $89
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from $225
- iPad 5 from $74
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from $85
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from $212
- iPad mini 4 from $79
- iPad Air 2 from $59
- iPad Air 1 from $52
- iPad mini 2 from $99
- iPad 4 from $69
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 1st gen.
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio