Refurbished iPad Pro 12.9 inch Under $1,000
65 configurations from $215 in Fair at 6 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$565Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $599 11 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$572Fair at Back Market Excellent from $646 8 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$492Fair at Back Market Excellent from $583 6 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$586Fair at Back Market Excellent from $669 8 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$528Fair at Back Market Excellent from $807 3 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$424Good at Back Market Excellent from $429 5 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$524Fair at Back Market 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 512GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$603Fair at Back Market 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen), 256GB, Wi-Fi Only
$435Fair at Back Market Excellent from $449 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
$499Good at Back Market Excellent from $560 5 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen), 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$432Fair at Back Market Excellent from $459 5 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen), 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
$319Excellent at Amazon Renewed 3 offers from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $258, Good or better from $223, any grade from $215, all under $1,000.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 110, Amazon Renewed 17, Mac of All Trades 5, eBay Refurbished 2, MacPro-LA 2, Apple Store 2. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from $609
- iPad Air 13" M4 from $759
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from $943
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from $1,113
- iPad Air 11" M3 from $569
- iPad Air 13" M3 from $650
- iPad 11 from $319
- iPad mini 7 from $449
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from $821
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from $916
- iPad Air 11" M2 from $489
- iPad Air 13" M2 from $581
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from $534
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from $565
- iPad 10 from $219
- iPad Air 5 from $309
- iPad 9 from $149
- iPad mini 6 from $295
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from $394
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from $492
- iPad Air 4 from $234
- iPad 8 from $94
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from $315
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from $424
- iPad 7 from $74
- iPad Air 3 from $120
- iPad mini 5 from $132
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from $258
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from $319
- iPad 6 from $67
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from $89
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from $215
- iPad 5 from $69
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from $99
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from $223
- iPad mini 4 from $79
- iPad Air 2 from $64
- iPad Air 1 from $54
- iPad mini 2 from $99
- iPad 4 from $69
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- with XDR screen
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 1st gen.
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio