Refurbished MacBook Pro 13 inch Under £1,000
110 configurations from £99 in Fair at 5 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
Right now Excellent costs no more than Good.
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 256GB
£614Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £699 3 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018), 16GB memory, 512GB
£360Fair at Back Market Excellent from £412 4 offers from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018), 8GB memory, 512GB
£336Fair at Back Market Excellent from £412 4 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB
£501Fair at Back Market Excellent from £530 8 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
£499Excellent at Amazon Renewed 10 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022), 8GB memory, 256GB
£591Fair at Back Market Excellent from £699 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB
£685Fair at Back Market Excellent from £789 2 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB
£549Fair at Back Market Excellent from £619 7 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB
£394Fair at Back Market Excellent from £509 3 offers from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 1TB
£799Good at Back Market 2 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 1TB
£447Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £594 6 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
£309Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £467 7 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £249, Good or better from £249, any grade from £99, all under £1,000.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 153, eBay Refurbished 33, Amazon Renewed 22, Tech Trade 6, MusicMagpie 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from £599
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from £3,400
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,249
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,520
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from £1,169
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from £1,210
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from £1,599
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from £1,099
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from £1,099
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from £1,328
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from £2,199
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,615
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from £2,499
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,749
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from £742
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from £869
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from £1,073
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from £2,438
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,113
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from £2,149
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,399
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from £2,499
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,129
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from £749
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from £1,499
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,029
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from £591
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from £529
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from £1,173
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from £699
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from £1,059
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from £787
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from £499
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from £399
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from £309
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from £299
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from £459
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from £381
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from £289
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from £359
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from £229
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from £469
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from £269
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from £219
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from £409
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from £169
- MacBook 12" (2017) from £208
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from £259
- MacBook 12" (2016) from £341
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from £191
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from £179
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from £225
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from £109
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from £99
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch Bar
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard