Refurbished MacBook Pro 14 inch compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
144 configurations from $686 in Fair at 7 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
Right now Excellent costs no more than Good.
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024), 24GB memory, 512GB
$1,631Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,699 5 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021), 16GB memory, 512GB, 8-core CPU, 14-core GPU
$686Fair at Back Market Excellent from $828 13 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026), 24GB memory, 1TB
$2,079Excellent at MacSales.com 5 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023), 16GB memory, 512GB
$1,041Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,129 8 offers in 2 colors from 5 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024), 16GB memory, 512GB
$1,408Good at Back Market Excellent from $1,437 8 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023), 18GB memory, 512GB
$1,255Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,299 9 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021), 64GB memory, 2TB
$1,769Excellent at MacSales.com 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021), 32GB memory, 1TB
$1,214Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $1,761 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023), 32GB memory, 512GB
$1,096Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,448 4 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025), 16GB memory, 1TB
$1,609Excellent at Apple Store 9 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023), 8GB memory, 512GB
$869Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,090 8 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021), 16GB memory, 512GB, 10-core CPU, 14-core GPU
$1,155Excellent at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $828, Good or better from $828, any grade from $686.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 201, Mac of All Trades 39, MacSales.com 30, Amazon Renewed 23, Apple Store 7, eBay Refurbished 6, MacPro-LA 3. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $599
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,079
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,583
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,479
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,099
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,231
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,349
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $929
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $999
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,408
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,602
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,631
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,691
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,776
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $749
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $929
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $869
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $1,826
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,255
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $1,959
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,377
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,648
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $1,173
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $709
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,709
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $998
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $698
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $587
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,129
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $686
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $946
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $799
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $455
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $389
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $366
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $279
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $264
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $241
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $381
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $229
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $381
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $298
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $258
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $279
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $149
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $312
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $215
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $229
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $338
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $253
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $179
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $189
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $349
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from $407
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from $189
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $299
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2013) from $159
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $299
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Nano texture glass screen
- with Touch ID
- with XDR screen
- with OLED screen
- with touch screen
- with Dynamic Island
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard