Refurbished MacBook Pro 15 inch 2017
5 configurations from $296 in Fair at 2 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017), 16GB memory, 512GB, 2.9Ghz Intel Quad-Core i7 7th gen
$499Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017), 16GB memory, 1TB
$355Fair at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017), 16GB memory, 256GB
$301Good at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017), 16GB memory, 512GB, 2.8Ghz Intel Quad-Core i7 7th gen
$296Fair at Mac of All Trades 2 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $499, Good or better from $301, any grade from $296. Apple's launch price started at $2,399.
Offers per seller on this page: Mac of All Trades 4, Amazon Renewed 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $629
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,149
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,399
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,159
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,069
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,400
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,499
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $899
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $1,059
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,355
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,599
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,668
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,572
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,800
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $775
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $944
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $1,000
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $2,168
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,247
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $2,127
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,267
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,724
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $1,069
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $689
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,646
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $1,063
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $730
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $607
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,099
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $783
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $946
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $819
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $479
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $396
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $316
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $329
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $269
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $299
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $334
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $381
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $298
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $259
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $296
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $199
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $219
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $227
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $319
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $433
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $248
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $240
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2015) from $138
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $146
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $119
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from $89
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $292
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2013) from $149
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $299
By budget
By feature
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with Retina screen
- with Touch Bar
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard