Refurbished MacBook with Intel Processor
199 configurations from $159 in Fair at 5 sellers. Checked .
Which MacBook?
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB, 2Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 10th gen
$390Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $429 12 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 128GB
$258Fair at Back Market Excellent from $275 5 offers from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB, 2.3Ghz Intel Quad-Core i7 10th gen
$415Fair at Mac of All Trades 6 offers from 4 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 256GB
$267Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $313 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 256GB
$353Excellent at Amazon Renewed 3 offers from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
$279Good at MacSales.com 7 offers in 3 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB
$391Good at Back Market Excellent from $499 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019), 8GB memory, 256GB
$299Excellent at Amazon Renewed 7 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018), 16GB memory, 256GB
$345Good at Mac of All Trades 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2018), 8GB memory, 128GB
$229Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $418 7 offers in 3 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2015), 8GB memory, 128GB
$299Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB
$417Fair at Mac of All Trades 3 offers from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $214, Good or better from $189, any grade from $159.
Offers per seller on this page: Mac of All Trades 140, Back Market 118, Amazon Renewed 45, eBay Refurbished 23, MacSales.com 18. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $599
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,127
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,583
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,479
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,049
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,231
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,399
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $902
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $999
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,408
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,602
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,631
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,691
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,776
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $709
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $929
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $869
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $2,266
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,255
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $1,959
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,377
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,648
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $1,173
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $709
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,709
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $998
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $698
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $595
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,129
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $686
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $946
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $769
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $455
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $389
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $319
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $279
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $269
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $311
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $381
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $229
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $381
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $298
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $258
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $296
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $214
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $312
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $215
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $229
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $338
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $253
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $179
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $189
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $349
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from $407
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from $189
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $299
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2013) from $159
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $299
By budget
By seller
By feature
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch Bar
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard