Refurbished MacBook Pro 13 inch with Intel Processor
86 configurations from $179 in Good at 5 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
Right now Good or better costs no more than Fair.
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB, 2Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 10th gen
$388Fair at Back Market Excellent from $428 13 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 128GB
$257Good at Back Market Excellent from $275 4 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 256GB
$267Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $313 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB, 2.3Ghz Intel Quad-Core i7 10th gen
$415Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $433 6 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018), 16GB memory, 256GB
$302Fair at Back Market 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019), 8GB memory, 256GB, 2.4Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 8th gen
$299Excellent at Amazon Renewed 6 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015), 8GB memory, 128GB
$341Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019), 8GB memory, 128GB
$345Fair at Back Market Excellent from $399 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
$319Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $419 5 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017), 16GB memory, 512GB
$325Fair at Mac of All Trades 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015), 8GB memory, 256GB
$199Good at MacSales.com 2 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019), 8GB memory, 256GB, 1.4Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 8th gen
$274Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $399 4 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $229, Good or better from $179, any grade from $179.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 76, Mac of All Trades 50, Amazon Renewed 20, MacSales.com 10, eBay Refurbished 8. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $599
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,015
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,399
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,299
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,119
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,161
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,399
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $912
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $1,149
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,399
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,602
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,714
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,691
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,936
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $709
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $824
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $861
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $2,266
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,218
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $2,086
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,210
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,648
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $1,173
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $729
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,709
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $989
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $698
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $595
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,099
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $686
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $946
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $669
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $455
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $421
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $319
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $315
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $274
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $241
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $381
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $229
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $381
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $298
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $257
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $296
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $175
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $326
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $215
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $334
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $338
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $248
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $179
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $146
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $349
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from $399
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from $99
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from $189
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $299
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2013) from $159
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $299
By budget
By seller
By feature
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch Bar
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard